Iceland Supermarket Marple
About Iceland Supermarket Marple in Cheshire
Iceland Supermarket Marple is a trusted local shopping destination in Marple, Cheshire, offering a convenient and well-stocked place for everyday essentials, freezer staples, and value-packed groceries.
Known for its strong focus on frozen and packaged foods, along with a useful range of dry grocery items, it gives customers an easy way to shop for household basics, meal solutions, and budget-friendly choices all in one visit.
Whether you are planning a quick stop to pick up dinner or stocking up on the items you rely on most, this supermarket provides a practical, time-saving experience designed around convenience and value.
Customers consistently appreciate the quality and accessibility of the store, reflected in its 4.30 out of 5 rating from 259 reviews. The supermarket’s reputation is further supported by highlights such as great produce and the availability of a restroom, helping make every visit more comfortable and convenient.
For added ease, Iceland Supermarket Marple offers both delivery and on-site services, giving shoppers flexible options whether they prefer to browse in person or receive their groceries at home. A quick-visit planning option also makes it well suited to busy schedules, allowing customers to get what they need without unnecessary hassle.
Accessibility and customer comfort are clearly a priority at this location, with a wheelchair-accessible car park and wheelchair-accessible entrance making the store more welcoming to a wider range of shoppers. Payment is simple and modern too, with credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments all accepted.
Located at 7 Market St, Marple, Stockport SK6 7AA, Iceland Supermarket Marple combines convenience, reliability, and friendly service in a way that helps turn everyday shopping into a smooth and reassuring experience. For more information, customers can call +44 161 470 0406.
Quality Products
Carefully curated selection
Expert Staff
Friendly, knowledgeable help
Great Value
Competitive pricing always
Happy Customers
Satisfaction guaranteed
What We Offer
Our Collections
Featured Products
Discover our most popular items and best sellers that customers love.
New Arrivals
Fresh inventory arriving regularly. Be the first to see what's new.
Special Offers
Amazing deals and seasonal promotions you won't want to miss.
Our Story
Shop With Confidence
Whether you're looking for something specific or just browsing, our knowledgeable team is here to help you find exactly what you need.
Our Store
Browse our beautiful space
Customer Reviews
What shoppers say about us
Paula Townsend 2 years ago
Some really good bargains, very helpful, staff and even better pensioners discount
GillIan Cooper 7 years ago
Marple Iceland is top notch. Lovely helpful staff, great affordable prices, good offers & free home delivery.
Linus Wake 3 years ago
Good supermarket for it's size and it has a good range of products at good prices, would recommend going here if you want to save money 💰 …
Dan Broadfoot year ago
Great store, a lot of choice and offers at excellent prices.
john lyon 3 years ago
Usually some good fish offers. 3 packs for £10, mix and match so you can have a selection.
Mark Ashworth 11 months ago
Excellent store as useful higkhy recommend to all shoppers
Linda Hyde 2 years ago
Excellent shop, a little smaller than one I've used before. The lady on the checkout was really nice and helpful
Jasmine Apolka Lowndes 3 years ago
I looooove affordable goods, and they have plenty in excellent quality here. Apart from a big variety of frozen ready meals, they also have what other supermarkets have, but often for less and with deals. And the staff is always friendly and helpful! "Jackpot" 😃 …
Alison Reti 4 years ago
Excellent service, my Mum who is 91 shops here and has it delivered, they are very helpful and patient with her, both the male and female delivery drivers do a brilliant job so friendly too! Marple is lucky to have this store
Heather Williamson 4 years ago
The branch to go to if you value super helpful and friendly staff. The lady packed, sorted free delivery and showed me how to use my bonus card app. Loved the fact that a small branch can stock nearly all my usual online items, with the safe certainty of getting all my items bought. Reccomend xxx
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Iceland Supermarket Marple
- Monday: 9 AM-6 PM
- Tuesday: 9 AM-6 PM
- Wednesday: 9 AM-6 PM
- Thursday: 9 AM-6 PM
- Friday: 9 AM-6 PM
- Saturday: 9 AM-6 PM
- Sunday: 10 AM-4 PM
Iceland Supermarket Marple is located at 7 Market St, Marple, Cheshire, Stockport SK6 7AA, United Kingdom, Cheshire, United Kingdom.
You can reach Iceland Supermarket Marple by calling +44 161 470 0406.
Iceland Supermarket Marple has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 259 customer reviews.
Iceland Supermarket Marple features the following accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance.
Iceland Supermarket Marple features the following service options: Delivery, On-site services.
Iceland Supermarket Marple features the following highlights: Great produce.
Iceland Supermarket Marple features the following amenities: Restroom.
Iceland Supermarket Marple features the following planning: Quick visit.
Iceland Supermarket Marple features the following payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile payments.
Iceland Supermarket Marple features the following parking: Free parking lot, On-site parking, Paid parking lot.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Service options
- Delivery
- On-site services
Highlights
- Great produce
Amenities
- Restroom
Planning
- Quick visit
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Parking
- Free parking lot
- On-site parking
- Paid parking lot
In Your Area
Nearby Businesses
Marple Bridge Stores & Post Office
1.0 km away
Marple Convenience Limited (Family Shopper)
1.2 km away
Rahman Hostel - Manchester
14.4 km away
Turtle Bay Manchester Northern Quarter
15.1 km away
Wilde Aparthotels, Manchester, City Centre
15.1 km away
Ark Manchester
15.3 km away
Visit Our Store
Stop by and see us. We'd love to help you find what you're looking for.
Location
7 Market St, Marple, Cheshire, Stockport SK6 7AA, United KingdomPhone
+44 161 470 0406Store Hours
Get In Touch
Have a question? Let us know and we'll get back to you.